HOME
OFFICERS
REPGC
HONORS
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
CONSTITUTION

KNIGHT TEMPLAR CROSS of HONOR RECIPIENTS (*deceased)
1966 *Guy Thompson 1993 George W. Pamenter
1967 *Alwin B. Chapman 1994 J. Clark McColly
1968 *George F. Durst 1995 *Curtis Cummings
1969 *Monroe S. Spink 1996 *Del Langbel
1970 *John E. Dahlstrom 1997 *Charles F. Tesch
1971 *Leslie E. House 1998 *E. Terrill Nobles
1972 *R. Wayne Morris 1999 *Arthur E. Stevenson, Jr.
1973 *Leonard O. Creamer 2000 *C. David Burgess
1974 Ludwik Oberhofer 2001 *Dan Simon
1975 Lloyd T. Eide 2002 Elmer Cole
1976 *Charles L. Bartelt 2003 *Paul Lawrence
1977 *William A. Thannum 2004 *Lewis Hammermeister
1978 *Ernest G. Stein 2005 Jim E. Trowbridge
1979 Lyle L. Decker 2006 *John W. Trickel
1980 *Victor M. Goldie 2007 *William Gamble
1981 *Oscar C. Moe 2008 Lawrence A. Hale
1982 *Jack P. Newkirk 2009 Brian Murphy (12)
1983 *Mervin C. Anderson 2010 Dan Koch, Sr. (05)
1984 *Robert F. Giddings 2011 Alan Frohberg (08)
1985 *Ned E. Murray 2012 *Hap Piper (10)
1986 *Albert M. Grensten 2013 (none)
1987 *Frank Haay, Jr. 2014 Billy Millhollin (20)
1988 *Hiram A. McCullough 2015 Jack Levitt (12)
1989 Earl C. Kraft 2017
1990 Robert Dumke 2018-19 Harry R. Boughton (08)
1991 *Albin H. Johnson 201920 Donald S. Cerovski (12)
1992 Thomas E. Valente, Jr.


KNIGHT COMMANDER of the TEMPLE RECIPIENTS (*deceased)
1997 *Stanley Lawrence Montana #3 2005 Theodore T. Williams St. Johns #12
Don S. Holland Allenby #20 Richard Rankin St Elmo #7
1998 Gary L. Sparr Cyrene #10 2011 Jim Trowbridge Crusade #17
Gordon E. Sorenson St Omer #9 Phil Blaisdell Cyrene #10
Roger V. Wendt Cyrene #10 2012 Thomas V. Hornung Aldemar #5
1999 *Lewis H. Hammermeister Aldermar #5 2013 none
*Charles F. Tesch Black Eagle #8 2014 none
*C. David Burgess St Johns #12 2015 none
2000 none 2016 Keith A. Head Black Eagle # 8
2001 none Roger E. Cathel Black Eagle # 8
2002 *Ludvik H. Jun Black Eagle #8 2017-18 Don Cerovski St. John # 12
Orson Murray St Omer #9 2018-19 Dennis Duffy, Aldemar # 05
Billy Millhollin Allenby #20 2019-20 John M. Metcalf, Black Eagle # 8
Brad Huffman Golden West #24 Dan Koch, Jr.
*Clarence Carter Cyrene #10
2003 none
2004 none