HOME
OFFICERS
REPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
DIRECTORY
CONSTITUTION
COMMITTEES 2018-2019
FIRST NAMED IS THE CHAIRMAN
JURISPRUDENCE: FINANCE:
Don Holland (20); Gary Sparr (10);
Billy Millhollin (20); Roger Cathel (08);
Richard J. Rankin (01); Keith Head (08);
Jim Trowbridge (17); Randal Poyser (05);
Jeffery Bolstad (02) Dennis Duffy (05)


APPEALS & GRIEVANCES: FOREIGN CORRESPONDENCE:
Dan Koch, Sr. (05); Jeff Bolstad (02),
Phil Blaisdell (10); Dan Koch, Jr. (05),
Robert Dawson (16); Ron Carpenter (14)
Brad Huffman (24)


DISTRIBUTIONS: CREDENTIALS:
Brad Huffman (24); Jerry W. Hall (08)
David Martinez (12)


UNFINISHED BUSINESS: SOUND SYSTEM:
Thomas Hornung (05); Gary Ellestad (03)
Jerry Hall (08);
Roger Cathel (08)


RELIGIOUS ACTIVITY & NECROLOGY CHARTERED & UD:
Jerry Hall )8); Phil Blaisdell (10),
Don Kimmel (14); Roger Cathel (08);
John Baber (05) Jim Linderman (05);
Jim Trowbridge (17);
Alan Frohberg (08)


MEMBERSHIP: EYE FOUNDATION:
Keith Head (08) Charlie Nau (09)


HOLY LAND PILGRIMAGE/FUNDRAISING: VOLUNTARY CAMPAIGN:
John Baber (05) Charlie Nau (09)


TRIENNIAL COMMITTEE: POLICY & GENERAL PURPOSE:
Tom Hornung (05); Brad Huffman (24);
Jim Trowbridge (17); David Martinez (12);
Keith Head (08); Roger Cathel (08);
David Martinez (12) Randal Poyser (05)


BY-LAWS: MILEAGE/PER-DIEM:
R. Bruce McGinnis (02); Roger Cathel (08);
Richard Rankin (01); Richard Corrigan (09);
Thomas Hornung (05) Dennis Duffy (05)


LIFE MEMBERSHIP/MEMORIAL BOARD: K.T. EDUCATION BOARD:
2019 David Foscue (08) KT, Director, Chairman Phil Blaisdell, (10)
2020 Steve Fraser (15) RA, Director Lewie Fletcher, (05)
2021 Kim Bowman (13) CO, Director Alan Frohberg, (08)
Keith A. Head (09), Treasurer Jeff Bolstad, (02)
Roger Cathel (09), Secretary Gary Ellestad, (03)
David Martinez, (12)
Roger Cathel, (08)Secretary


GRAND COMMANDERY, INC: DISTRICT CHAIRMEN:
Bradford Huffman(24), President Northwest District #1:Terrence Nau, (09)
Theodore Williams(12), Director Northeast District #2:Jerry Hall, (08)
Richard Rankin (07), Director Southwest District #3:Robert Dawson, (09)
Thomas Hornung (05), Secy / Treas Southeast District #4:Dan Koch, Sr., (05)


MONTANA SUPPLEMENT K.T. MAGAZINE:
Editor: Dan Koch, Jr. (05),
Asst. Editor: Lewie Fletcher (05)