HOME
OFFICERS
PMIGM
HONORS
COMMITTEES
COUNCILS
CONSTITUTION


Cryptic Mason of the Year (*deceased)
1975 *William A. Thannum (11) 1997 *Lyle Clow (01)
1976 *Donovan H. Ruppel (14) 1998 none awarded
1977 none awarded 1999 *Floyd T. Nobbs (04)
1978 George W. Pamenter (04) 2000 *Alfred L. Grant (01)
1979 *Frank L. Hart (11) 2001 *Art Stevenson (04)
1980 *J. Fred Wetzsteon (13) 2002 Loren Sigman (12)
1981 *Allen C. Phillips (15) 2003 *Bill Beasley (16)
1982 *Elmer R. Fleshman (04) 2004 Mike Hunter (05)
1983 Charles G. Schwab (03) 2005 Fred Jackson (13)
1984 *Leonard D. Heistand (08) 2006 Orville W. McCarver (16)
1985 *Joseph H. Radcliff (04) 2007 Roger E. Cathel (4)
1986 *Harry O. Anderson (16) 2008 Harrison Chadwick (09)
1987 *John E. Roberts (03) 2009 Floyd P. Jenni (09)
1988 non awarded 2010 *Lewis Hammermeister (08)
1989 *Kenneth E. Monroe (16) 2011 *Albert Tesch (04)
1990 *Loren K. Wheeler (12) 2012 Billy Millhollin (17)
1991 *C. David Burgess (16) 2013 Harry Boughton (04)
1992 *William L. Gamble (06) 2014 15 Carl Parish (09)
1993 *John T. Volden (06) 2015 16 Phil Blaisdell (15)
1994 Lloyd T. Eide (14) 2018 2019 Ronny Aasterud
1995 Phillip L. Lyons (02) 2019 2020 Randall Poyser
1996 *Daniel J. Simon (04)



RECIPIENTS OF THE "ADULT LEADERSHIP AWARD RECIPIENTS (*deceased)
1986 *Carl Kloos (04) Jobs Daughters 2003 Wade Sellers (03) DeMolay
1987 *E. Terrill Nobles (13) Rainbow Girls 2004 Mel McCarver (16) Jobs Daughters
1988 none awarded 2005 Bruce Copenhaver (03) Rainbow Girls
1989 *C. David Burgess (16) Jobs Daughters 2006 Frank Norman (16) DeMolay
1990 Delbert E. Long (08) Rainbow Girls 2007 Alan T. Frohberg (4) Jobs Daughters
1991 David W. Young (12) DeMolay 2008 Nancy Hopkins (16) Rainbow Girls
1992 Thomas Kissinger (04) Jobs Daughters 2009 Diane Scherick (04) Rainbow Girls
1993 *Albin H. Johnson (04) Rainbow Girls 2010 Kathy Jandro Jobs Daughters
1994 Theodore T. Williams (16) DeMolay 2011 Sam Whitehead DeMolay
1995 *William D. Cummings (04) Jobs Daughters 2012 Bill & Dorthy Stenerson Rainbow
1996 *John C. Snyder (04) Rainbow Girls 2013 Keith A. Head (04) DeMolay / Rainbow
1997 Doc Harkins (15) DeMolay 2014 Tan Nguyen (09)
1998 *John Thompson (04) Jobs Daughters 2015 16 Steve Marsh (08
1999 *Walt Hantsman (04) DeMolay 2015 2016 Steve Marsh (08)
2000 Arlene Stewart (04) Rainbow Girls 2018 2019 Jerry W. Hall (04)
2001 Chuck Stein (04) Jobs Daughters 2019 2020 Sam Whitehead (01)
2002 Fred Jackson (17) Rainbow Girls

GENERAL GRAND COUNCIL

Mordhurst Medal Recipients
2013 Brad Huffman (11)


LADY OF THE COUNCIL
2015 16 Kitty McGinnis